Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Axiom 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Mellanox MMA2P00-AS)

  • Axiom
  • 34708285
  • MMA2P00-AS-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$396.00
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Mellanox-compatible pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver is designed for use in 25Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode (MMF) fibers, using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.