Axiom 1000Base-LH SFP 1550nm 70km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel SFP-GIG-LH70)

  • Axiom
  • 15729742
  • SFP-GIG-LH70-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$69.60
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH70 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.