Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Axiom 25GBase-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Arista SFP-25G-LR-AR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35786875
  • SFP-25G-LR-AR-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-25G-LR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.