Add On Cisco Compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 0.5m, TAA

  • Add On Computer Peripherals
  • 34225339
  • QSFP-H40G-AOC50CM-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$416.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 1.60ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.