ACP-EP 1000BASE-LX SFP MSA STD SMF 1310NM 2KM LC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18229541
  • SFP-1000BASE-MX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$53.04
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This MSA Compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.