Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Finisar 100GBase-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 500m LC SM Transceiver

  • Finisar
  • 37225123
  • FTLC1155RGPL6
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$519.86 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
Finisar’s FTLC1155RGPL6 QSFP28 Lite reach and limited temperature transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 500m of single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA and represent a Lite version of the CWDM4 MSA (500m reach, 15°C to +60°C limited temperature), and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.