Deal of the Week: 2TB WD Hard Drive $84.95, Ships Free!

Extreme Networks 10GBase-SR SFPP MMF LC Transceiver (8-Pack)

  • Extreme Networks
  • 34907321
  • 10G-SFP-SR-8
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber.