Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Cisco 40GbE LC MM BiDi QSFP+ Short-Reach Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 18100499
  • QSFP-40G-SR-BD=
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$765.94 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
The Cisco 40GBASE Module supports link lengths of 100m and 150m respectively on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber cables. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 40G optical links over ribbon fiber cables terminated with multi-fiber connectors, and could also be used along with ribbon to duplex fiber breakout cables for connectivity to four 10GBASE-SR optical interfaces.