Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

C2G 3M SMF LC-SC 9 125 DUPLEX PATC

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 41059699
  • 33347
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$32.95 
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • Fiber optic
  • 10.00ft
  • Complies with OS2 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit Ethernet applications. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 single mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.
05