Axiom 10GBase-SR 10GbE SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Check Point CPAC-TR-10SR)

  • Axiom
  • 15729734
  • CPAC-TR-10SR-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$274.80
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Checkpoint CPAC-TR-10SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Checkpoint transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.