Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkPad T480s, Save $409

Allied Telesis SFP 1000SX LC 220M 550M OVER MMF 850NM

  • Allied Telesis
  • 35190772
  • AT-SPSX/E
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$165.18
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber and copper interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements. Allied Telesis SP Series Gigabit Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) are supported on all Allied Telesis devices with SFP uplink connections.