Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

AddOn LC (Male) to ST (Male) Straight OM4 Duplex Plenum Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua, 30m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41064832
  • ADD-ST-LC-30M5OM4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$64.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC, ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 98.00ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to ST (male) aqua OM4 duplex plenum-rated patch straight cable that is used for high speed data transfer. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters , and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. Duplex cabling provides two-strands of fiber and is most commonly used in applications that utilize one lane to transmit and one lane to receive.
03