Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

AddOn Brocade Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 5m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36307813
  • 10GE-SFPP-AOC-0501-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$161.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Brocade compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.