Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Add On 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Adtran 1442920G2)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 36336155
  • 1442920G2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$523.40 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This ADTRAN 1442920G2 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.