Tripp Lite Fiber Patch Cable, ST-ST, 62.5 125, Duplex, Multimode, 50m

  • Tripp Lite
  • 14762170
  • N302-50M
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$85.95
  • Fiber optic
  • ST Multimode (M) connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 164.00ft
  • Warranty: Lifetime
Tripp Lite's 10-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. The cable's fiber is made from glass (not a polymer), and the beveled edge on the ends of the glass makes insertion of the plug a breeze.