TRENDnet 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC

  • TRENDnet
  • 15124073
  • TFC-110S20D3i
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$103.26
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 200Mbps
The TFC-110S20D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a dual wavelength single mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC simplex type) port.
10