Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

TRENDnet 1-port 1000Base-T RJ-45

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • TRENDnet
  • 33027664
  • TFC-GSFP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$34.26 
This compact fiber media converter transforms 1000BASE-T (Copper Gigabit) media to 1000BASE-SX/LX (Fiber) SFP media and vice versa. The 1000BASE-T RJ-45 port supports a full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed. The SFP slot supports both multimode (SX) or single-mode (LX) SFP modules.