Transition IND MEDIA CONVRT 10 100 1000BASE-T SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Transition Networks
  • 36247398
  • SISTG1040-211-LRT-B
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$320.24 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-X, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
The SISTG10xx-211-LRT-B Series is a new generation of unmanaged hardened Gigabit Ethernet media converter. The converter can provide multimode or single mode fiber connections with fixed SC connectors for extending the Ethernet service distance over fiber. The converter also has a SFP version that provides the ultimate flexibility to choose the appropriate SFP module to match your communication and distance needs. It has redundant input power connections to ensure safe reliable operation in temperatures between -40°C and +75°C. Transition Networks' hardened switches are certified with UL Class 1 Division 2 to operate reliably in hazardous locations such as Oil & Gas, manufacturing, and the chemical industry.
03