Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

StarTech.com SFP+ MODULE - 10G-SFPP-BXD COMP - U S

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674172
  • 10G-SFPP-BXD-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$105.96 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The 10G-SFPP-BXD-ST is a Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD compatible downstream fiber SFP transceiver which pairs with StarTech.com's 10G-SFPP-BXU-ST. They are designed, programmed and tested to work with 10GBase-BX compatible Brocade switches and routers. The SFP+ transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1330nmTx/1270nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 646,156,559 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

DDM: Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.