Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

StarTech.com Juniper SFP-GE10KT13R14 Compatible SFP T1000Base-BX10-U (Upstream) Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674084
  • SFPGE10KT3R4
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$112.20 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX10-U Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The SFPGE10KT3R4 is a Juniper SFP-GE40KT13R15 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-BX10-U compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nmTx/1490nmRx

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 3,713,222 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
05