Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

StarTech.com SFP - EXTREME NETWORKS 10051 COMPATIBLE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652918
  • 10051-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$28.08 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Multi Mode Fiber LC 550 m (1804 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The 10051-ST is an Extreme Networks 10051 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Extreme Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)

MTBF: 629,953,711 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
08