Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

StarTech.com SFP - DELL EMC SFP-1G-ZC COMPATIBLE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37653005
  • SFP1GZXEMCST
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$142.98 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) Single Mode Fiber LC 80 km (49.7 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The SFP1GZXEMCST is a Dell EMC SFP-1G-ZX compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Dell EMC brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000Base-ZX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1000 Mbps (1 Gbps)

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

MTBF: 53,972,659 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
03