Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

StarTech.com SFP+ - CISCO SFP-10G-ZR-S COMPATIBLE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37653259
  • SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$702.13 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 80 km (49.7 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The SFP-10G-ZR-S-ST is a Cisco SFP-10G-ZR-S compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-ZR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 80 km (49.7 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1550nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 80 km (49.7 mi)

MTBF: 426,514,897 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.