Office Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 12 Winners. Sign-up Now!

StarTech.com Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-USR 300m MMF Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652387
  • FET-10G-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$49.08 
  • Cisco FET-10G Compatible SFP+
  • 10GBASE-USR 10 Gbps
  • 10GbE Module
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 850nm
  • Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 300m (984ft) LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Ethernet 10GBase-USR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 100 m (328 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The FET-10G-ST is a Cisco FET-10G compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10Base-USR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 100 m (328 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 100 m (328 ft)

MTBF: 498,745,585 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
06