Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

StarTech.com QSFP+ - HP JG325B COMPATIBLE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652483
  • JG325B-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$159.57 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
40 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber MPO 150 m (492 ft) Lifetime Warranty. The JG325B-ST is an HP JG325Bcompatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 150 m (492 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode

Connection Type: MPO

Maximum Transfer Distance: 150 m (492 ft)

MTBF: 95,832,027 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & QSFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
08