Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

StarTech.com QSFP+ - CISCO QSFP-40G-CSR4 COMPATIBLE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37654577
  • QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$194.04 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
40 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber MPO 400 m (1312 ft.) Lifetime Warranty. The QSFP-40G-CSR4-ST is a Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4 compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Arista Networks brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 40 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 40GBase-SR4 compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 400 m (1312 ft.).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 40 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode

Connection Type: MPO

Maximum Transfer Distance: 400 m (1312 ft.)

MTBF: 95,832,027 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This QSFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.