Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

StarTech.com 1000Base-SX SFP 850nm 550m LC MM Transceiver (Arista AR-SFP-1G-SX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652328
  • AR-SFP-1G-SX-ST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$24.84 
  • 1000BASE-SX 1Gbps
  • 1GbE Module
  • 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 850nm Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 550m (1804ft)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible SFP
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03