Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Perle S-100MM-S2SC120 MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41064566
  • 05060124
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet fiber to fiber media converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.
08