Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Perle CM-1000MM-M2LC05 MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41065155
  • 05062200
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$482.61 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich CM-1000MM Gigabit fiber to fiber managed media converter modules enable transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-SX multimode or 1000Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. When used with a media converter management module in the chassis, configuration and monitoring of the fiber ports can be performed.
04