Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Perle C-100MM-S2SC80 MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41064765
  • 05061090
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet fiber to fiber media converter module enables transparent fiber extension of 100 Base-FX multimode fiber to 100 Base-FX multimode. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.
08