Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Panduit 12-Fiber PanMPO to PanMPO F F OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Aqua, 13ft

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Panduit
  • 41068161
  • FXTRP7N7NANF013
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$419.95 
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 13.00ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
MPO Round Harness Cable Assemblies are pre-terminated 12-fiber cable assemblies. The unique design of the PanMPO Connector allows for rapid gender and polarity change in the field and enables a seamless, standards-compliant migration from duplex based applications (e.g. 10G Ethernet) to parallel optics based applications (e.g. 40/100G Ethernet). LC push-pull connectors reduce cable density by 40% and allow easy removal in high density installation.
03