Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Omnitron 100 BASE-F 100 BASE-F UNV PW

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • 41069573
  • 4410-2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$693.31 
  • Ethernet 100Base-X Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The FlexPoint 100FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter is a member of the modular FlexPoint product line. The FlexPoint product line supports the IEEE 802.3 standard and provides an extensive range of connectivity options across different media types. The FlexPoint 100FF Single-Mode to Multimode Fiber Converter provides a cost-effective solution to extend network distances by connecting multimode fiber networks or devices over single-mode fiber cabling.

The FlexPoint provides diagnostic data through LED indicators that assist in network installation and maintenance. The LEDs report the availability of power and the detection of devices attached to the fiber ports. The FlexPoint offers several mounting options. It can be mounted stand-alone utilizing optional wall-mounting hardware. It can also be rack-mounted using a 5-unit rack-mounting shelf or be installed in a rack-mountable, high-density, 14-unit, power-redundant chassis.
08