Netpatibles 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBYS)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37366559
  • 407-BBYS-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$285.60 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell 407-BBYS compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase SR4 throughput up to 150 m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850 nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy-to-install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10