FREE Azure Migration + $1000 in Azure Credits. Qualify Now!

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR XFP 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (HP JD117B)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37367050
  • JD117B-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$234.45 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JD117B compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi mode fiber at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
04