Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Netpatibles 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBVK)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37366794
  • 407-BBVK-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.87 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
This Dell 407-BBVK compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
03