Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Netpatibles 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (HP JG234A)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37402302
  • JG234A-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP JG234A compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ER throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.