Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

Netpatibles 1000Base-SX GbE SFP 500m LC MMF Transceiver (Aruba J4858D)

  • Netpatibles
  • 37236631
  • J4858D-NP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.49 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector.