Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

HPE 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver

  • Hewlett Packard Enterprise
  • 35154270
  • J4859D
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and covers a range up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). It features one SFP port and an LC connector.