Deal of the Week: C2G USB-C Dock, Save 33% and Ships Free

HPE 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver

Ordering Information
$457.95
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Aruba Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver operates on a wavelength of 1310nm and covers a range up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). It features one SFP port and an LC connector.