ENET 40GBase-SWDM4 QSFP+ 850nm 350m LC OM4 MM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR-S)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 37195631
  • QSFP-40G-CSR-S-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$690.97 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Cisco compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 350m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09