Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

ENET 40GBase-LX4 QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 150m LC MM Transcever (Juniper JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK)(4-Pack)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 36818429
  • JNP-40G-LX4-4PACK-E
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This 4-pack of Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 compatible QSFP+ transceivers provides 40GBase-LX4 throughput up to 150m over multi mode fiber at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.