Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

ENET 25GBase-SR SFP28 850nm 100m LC MM Transceiver (Mellanox MMA2P00-AS)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 36818373
  • MMA2P00-AS-ENT
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$218.82 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Mellanox-compatible pluggable SFP28 optical transceiver is designed for use in 25Gb/s Ethernet. This module incorporates Mellanox integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance at low power. The transceiver operates over a pair of multi-mode (MMF) fibers, using a nominal wavelength of 850 nm, and is SFF-8402 compliant.