Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

ENET 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (NetScout 321-1486)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 36818218
  • 321-1486-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$227.29 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This NetScout 321-1486 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetScout transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.