Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

Edge 10GBase-LR XFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Edge Memory
  • 33032316
  • EX-XFP-10GE-LR-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$527.83 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10GBase-SR plug-in XFP transceiver module has a range of up to 6.2miles, and is designed for the Juniper EX 3200 switch system.