Deal of the Week: Lenovo ThinkCentre M710 Tiny Only $579.99

Comnet 100Base-FX TX 1310 1550nm 20km SM ST Fiber Media Converter

  • Comnet
  • 35395372
  • CNFE1002S1A
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$466.66 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
The ComNet Ethernet CNFE100X media converter series are one-channel Ethernet electrical to optical media converters. These auto-negotiating devices accept a 10/100 Mbps electrical input and convert this to a 100 Mbps optical output. This series of media converters use single-mode optical fiber and one and two fiber SC and ST optical connectors. LED indicators confirm operational status. All models are environmentally hardened with no electrical or optical adjustments (Plug and Play). Package d in the exclusive ComNet ComFit housing, the standard size units may be either wall or rack mounted. Models within the series are also available in a small size. The units are powered by an included DC power supply.