Limited Time Offer: Free Azure Migration and 1-Month Managed Services Trial

Cisco 1610 NM CWDM 2 4 8-GBPS FIBRE

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 41059150
  • DS-CWDM8G1610=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This SFP+ transceiver is an evolution of the SFP optic developed for 1-Gbps Ethernet and 1-Gbps, 2-Gbps and 4-Gbps Fiber Channel. It extends the data rate while meeting low power and low electromagnetic interference (EMI) requirements for datacom and storage applications. SFP+ module is a bidirectional device with a transmitter and receiver in the same physical package. It has a 20-pin connector on the electrical interface and a duplex LC connector on the optical interface.
05