Deal of the Week: 21.5" ViewSonic HD LED Monitor, Save 24%

C2G 40GBase-1LR 40GbE QSFP+ 1270-1330nm 10km MPO SM Transceiver (Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-IR4)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34974831
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Dell Force10 GP-QSFP-40GE-1LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-1LR throughput up to 10km over Single-Mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1270-1330nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell Force10 transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All Legrand transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.