Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

C2G 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Aruba HPE J9150D)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 36293343
  • J9150D-LEG
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$244.41 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This HP J9150D compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.