Deal of the Week: 15" MacBook Pro, Save $300.00

C2G 1000Base-LX GbE SFP LC SMF Transceiver (Cisco GLC-LH-SMD)(10-Pack)

  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 34972692
  • GLCLHSMD-LEG-10PK
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$602.55 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.