Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Brocade 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Brocade Communications Systems
  • 38068828
  • AA1404001-E6
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 41.25Gbps
The 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ transceiver can attain link lengths of up to 10 kilometers on International Telecommunication Union (ITU) recommendation G.652 single-mode fiber (SMF) cable.