Free 2-Day Ground Shipping on Ink and Toner

Brocade 10GBase-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Extreme 10GB-ER-SFPP)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Brocade Communications Systems
  • 38084705
  • 10GB-ER-SFPP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Enterasys pluggable transceivers deliver speed and media flexibility for Enterasys product platforms that support pluggable transceiver technology. All Enterasys transceivers are of the highest quality and conform to industry standards and manufacturer multi-source agreements for interoperability. Enterasys fully tests the transceivers with all product platforms to ensure compatibility and compliance.